Survivor Pacific Islands Wikia
Advertisement
Survivor: Niue
Niue logo.png
Logo made by Monty Peck
Season 7
Filming Location Huvalu Forest, Niue
Host Monty
Survivors 16
Winner Dan
Runner(s)-up Samantha
Player of the Season Samantha
Tribes Iloa
Miti
Newniue
Returnees Amanda Disney (S11)
Ashley Goulding (S8, S12)
Charlotte Webber (S8)
Dan Disbrow (S8, S11)
Jay O'Neil (S8, S10)
Kait McFuckening (S11, S12)
Kevin Diamond (S8)
Nicky Esposito (S8)
Samantha Bosse (S8)
Van Lastname (S8)
Opening Sequence
Series Chronology
Previous Season Survivor: Kanto
Next Season Survivor: All Stars


Production

After last minute season order rearrangements, Monty Peck came back to solo-host his second season. In preparation for the upcoming All Star season, he decided to cast a full game of new players to increase the potential players for the next season. The blog for the season was SurvivorNiue and the tag was ThisIsNewEh.

Twists/Changes

  • Back to Basics: This season featured no game changing twists as seen in other season of the series.
  • Blind Tribal Council: This season kept individual tribal councils hidden from the other tribe, meaning vote counts, tribal questions, and idol plays were kept private on the tribe that attended tribal council.
  • Alias Players: The season was advertised as the first all newbie season since Survivor: Daydream Island. In reality, two past players who had done very poorly in their original season (Brian Ruvolo and Pippa) returned and played under fake names (Nicky Esposito and Charlotte Webber, respectively).
  • Reduced Cast: Instead of the usual cast of 20-21 players, this season only featured 16 castaways.

Castaways

Contestant Tribe Status Finish Votes
Against
Original Tribes Swapped Tribes Merged Tribe
Charlotte 702.jpg Charlotte Webber
17, United States 640px-Flag-us.png
aka Pippa
Iloa 1st Voted Out
Day 4
6
Daniel 702.jpg Daniel Bouchard
13, Canada 640px-Flag-ca.png
Miti 2nd Voted Out
Day 8
7
Jay 702.jpg Jay O'Neil
18, United States 640px-Flag-us.png
Iloa 3rd Voted Out
Day 11
4
Holden 702.jpg Holden Mack
17, United States 640px-Flag-us.png
Miti 4th Voted Out
Day 11
6
Ashley 702.jpg Ashley Goulding
15, United States 640px-Flag-us.png
Iloa Miti 5th Voted Out
Day 16
7
Kait 702.jpg Kait Reid
23, United States 640px-Flag-us.png
Miti Iloa 6th Voted Out
Day 19
5
Forrest 702.jpg Forrest Smith
18, United States 640px-Flag-us.png
Miti Iloa Newniue 7th Voted Out
1st Jury Member
Day 21
11
John 702.jpg John Coffey
20, United States 640px-Flag-us.png
Iloa Iloa Evacuated
Day 25
0
Ned 702.jpg Ned Strong
17, United States 640px-Flag-us.png
Iloa Iloa 8th Voted Out
2nd Jury Member
Day 29
7
Kevin 702.jpg Kevin Diamond
15, United States 640px-Flag-us.png
Miti Miti 9th Voted Out
3rd Jury Member
Day 32
5
Amanda 702.jpg Amanda Disney
21, United States 640px-Flag-us.png
Miti Miti 10th Voted Out
4th Jury Member
Day 34
3
Van 702.jpg Van Lastname
23, United States 640px-Flag-us.png
Miti Iloa 11th Voted Out
5th Jury Member
Day 36
6
Nicky 702.jpg Nicky Esposito
18, United States 640px-Flag-us.png
aka Brian Ruvolo
Miti Miti 12th Voted Out
6th Jury Member
Day 37
8
Patrick 702.jpg Patrick Sidebotham
21, United States 640px-Flag-us.png
Iloa Miti 13th Voted Out
7th Jury Member
Day 40
3
Sam 702.jpg Samantha Bosse
19, United States 640px-Flag-us.png
Iloa Iloa Runner-Up 0
Dan 702.jpg Dan Disbrow
21, United States 640px-Flag-us.png
Iloa Miti Sole Survivor 6

Episode Guide

Episode Challenges Eliminated Vote Finish
Reward Immunity
1 Episode 1 Miti Charlotte 6-2 1st Voted Out
Day 4
2 Episode 2 Iloa Iloa Daniel 7-1 2nd Voted Out
Day 8
3 Episode 3 Iloa Ned Jay 4-2-1 3rd Voted Out
Day 11
Amanda Holden 6-1 4th Voted Out
Day 11
4 Episode 4 Iloa Iloa Ashley 4-2 5th Voted Out
Day 16
5 Episode 5 John Miti Kait 4-1-1 6th Voted Out
Day 19
Kevin
6 Episode 6 None Nicky Forrest 10 7th Voted Out
1st Jury Member
Day 21
7 Episode 7 Amanda,
Dan, Kevin
Dan John No Vote Evacuated
Day 25
8 Episode 8 Patrick [Amanda,
Dan, Samantha]
Dan Ned 6-2 8th Voted Out
2nd Jury Member
Day 29
9 Episode 9 Amanda
(Samantha)
Kevin 4-3 9th Voted Out
3rd Jury Member
Day 32
10 Episode 10 Patrick
(Van)
Amanda 3-0 10 Voted Out
4th Jury Member
Day 34
11 Episode 11 Nicky
[Patrick]
Van 3-2 11th Voted Out
5th Jury Member
Day 36
12 Finale none Samantha Nicky 3-1 12th Voted Out
6th Jury Member
Day 37
Samantha Patrick 1 13th Voted Out
7th Jury Member
Day 40
Jury Vote Samantha 5-2 Runner-Up
Dan Sole Survivor

Voting History

Voting History
Tribes Original Tribes Swapped Tribes Merged Tribe
Episodes 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 Finale
Voted Off Charlotte 702.jpg
Charlotte
Daniel 702.jpg
Daniel
Jay 702.jpg
Jay
Holden 702.jpg
Holden
Ashley 702.jpg
Ashley
Kait 702.jpg
Kait
Forrest 702.jpg
Forrest
John 702.jpg
John
Ned 702.jpg
Ned
Kevin 702.jpg
Kevin
Amanda 702.jpg
Amanda
Van 702.jpg
Van
Nicky 702.jpg
Nicky
Patrick 702.jpg
Patrick
Sam 702.jpg
Samantha
Dan 702.jpg
Dan
Vote 6-2 7-1 4-2-1 6-1 4-2 4-1-1 10 No vote 6-2 4-3 3-0 3-2 3-1 1 5-2
Dan Charlotte Jay Ashley Forrest Ned Kevin Van Van Nicky - Jury Vote
Samantha Charlotte Jay Kait Forrest Ned Kevin Van Van Nicky Patrick
Patrick Charlotte Jay Nicky Forrest Ned Kevin Amanda Van Nicky - Dan
Nicky Daniel Holden Ashley Forrest Ned Dan Amanda Dan Dan Dan
Van Daniel Holden Kait Forrest Nicky Dan Amanda Dan Dan
Amanda Daniel Holden Ashley Forrest Ned Kevin Van Dan
Kevin Daniel Holden Ashley Forrest Ned Dan Samantha
Ned Ashley Jay Kait Forrest Nicky Samantha
John Charlotte Patrick Kait Forrest Evacuated
Forrest Daniel Holden Self-Vote Self-Vote Dan
Kait Daniel Holden Ned
Ashley Charlotte Self-Vote Nicky
Holden Daniel Kait
Jay Charlotte Patrick
Daniel Kevin
Charlotte Ashley
Advertisement