FANDOM


Survivor: Mariana Trench
Mariana Trench Logo
Logo made by Ricky G.
Season 11
Filming Location Forbidden Island, Saipan
Season Run  March 5th, 2017 - April 20th, 2017
Host Monty and Ricky
Survivors 30
Winner Kait McFuckening
Runner(s)-up Rob Rangel
Christine Maxwell
Player of the Season Lily Douma
Tribes Finite
Makahna
Tasi
Butera
Returnees Billy Dickson (S12)
Christine Maxwell (S12)
Kait McFuckening (S12)
Kelsey Mikaelson (S12)
Shea Torres (S12)
Opening Sequence
Series Chronology
Previous Season Survivor: Johto
Next Season Survivor: Midway Atoll


ProductionEdit

Two-time host Ricky enlisted the help of long-time and fellow Survivor: Malibu co-host Monty to help create the deepest, most dangerous season the series has yet to see...
The blog for this season is Survivor Mariana Trench and the tag is #DeeperDarkerDanger

Twists/ChangesEdit

  • Challenger Deep: The Challenger Deep is a special form of exile awarded to the last place finisher in each immunity challenge. Throughout its 30 levels, there are different prizes; positive, negative, and neutral. The deeper the level, the harder the task to claim the more powerful prize.
    • Bruce: Bruce is a great white shark that will attack the tribe that the person who finds him chooses. The next round, none of them are eligible to win Individual Immunity, and will all be vulnerable at tribal council.
    • Emerald Idol: The Emerald Idol acts like a regular Hidden Immunity Idol, except that the player may not play it on themself.
    • Matilda: Matilda is a giant squid that will attack the tribe of the member that finds her. The next round, none of them are eligible to win Individual Immunity, and will all be vulnerable at tribal council.
  • Expanded Cast: This season expanded the number of castaways to 30, split into 3 tribes of 10 people each.
  • One World: For the duration of the season, the castaways lived on the same beach and could freely interact with anyone else remaining in the game.
  • You're On Your Own: This season, there was not Tribal Immunity. Every round, Individual Immunity would be available to a select number of castaways from each tribe.

CastawaysEdit

Contestant Tribe Status Finish Votes
Against
Original Tribes Merged Tribe Un-Merged
Tribes
Swapped Tribes Merged Tribe
Cole 1102 Cole Kaminsky
19, United States 640px-Flag-us
Makahna Quit
Day 1
0
Carson 1102 Carson K.
15, United States 640px-Flag-us
Malibu
Tasi 1st Voted Out
Day 3
7
Daisy 1102 Daisy Sheps
17, Canada 640px-Flag-ca
Finite 2nd Voted Out
Day 3
5
Hunter 1102 Hunter Reed
19, United States 640px-Flag-us
Makahna 3rd Voted Out
Day 6
6
Veronica 1102 Veronica L.
20, United States 640px-Flag-us
Tasi 4th Voted Out
Day 6
8
Sam r 1102 Sam R.
20, United States 640px-Flag-us
Finite 5th Voted Out
Day 6
8
Julia 1102 Julia Morrow
15, United States 640px-Flag-us
Makahna Quit
Day 7
3
Shea 1102 Shea Torres
17, United States 640px-Flag-us
Tasi 6th Voted Out
Day 8
8
Steven 1102 Steven Snell
19, United States 640px-Flag-us
Finite 7th Voted Out
Day 8
8
Darian 1102 Darian Goggin
17, United States 640px-Flag-us
Malibu
Finite Makahna 8th Voted Out
Day 11
13
Emma 1102 Emma Marie
17, United States 640px-Flag-us
Burma
Finite Tasi Quit
Day 13
2
Andie 1102 Andie Welch
16, United States 640px-Flag-us
Finite Finite 9th Voted Out
Day 13
10
Sara 1102 Sara T.
19, United States 640px-Flag-us
Makahna Finite 10th Voted Out
Day 15
11
Seamus 1102 Seamus Ryan
18, United States 640px-Flag-us
Tasi Tasi 11th Voted Out
Day 15
8
Kelsey 1102 Kelsey Mikaelson
17, Canada 640px-Flag-ca
Tasi Finite 12th Voted Out
Day 17
15
Jonny 1102 Jonny Larson
18, United States 640px-Flag-us
Rakiura
Makahna Tasi 13th Voted Out
Day 17
7
Rhea 1102 Rhea Giuliana
22, Canada 640px-Flag-ca
Daydream Island, Rakiura, Burma, Hawaii, All Stars
Finite Tasi Tasi 14th Voted Out
1st Jury Member
Day 19
9
Chrissa 1102 Chrissa Todd
23, Canada 640px-Flag-ca
Daydream Island, All Stars, Johto
Makahna Tasi Finite 15th Voted Out
2nd Jury Member
Day 19
6
Liana 1102 Liana M.
24, United States 640px-Flag-us
Izu Islands, Rakiura, Kanto
Tasi Finite Finite 16th Voted Out
Removed from Jury
Day 21
8
Jenn 1102 Jenn From
21, Canada 640px-Flag-ca
Makahna Finite Tasi 17th Voted Out
3rd Jury Member
Day 21
6
Dan 1102 Dan Disbrow
22, United States 640px-Flag-us
Niue, All Stars
Tasi Tasi Tasi Butera 18th Voted Out
4th Jury Member
Day 25
5
Gabby 1102 Gabriel Meadows
18, United States 640px-Flag-us
Hawaii, All Stars
Makahna Tasi Finite 19th Voted Out
5th Jury Member
Day 25
6
Billy 1102 Billy Dickson
22, United States 640px-Flag-us
Daydream Island, Izu Islands, Rakiura, Burma, Hawaii, Kanto, All Stars, Johto
Makahna Tasi Tasi 20th Voted Out
6th Jury Member
Day 28
1
Lily 1102 Lily Douma
20, United States 640px-Flag-us
Malibu
Tasi Finite Finite 21st Voted Out
7th Jury Member
Day 31
3
Sam g 1102 Samantha G.
22, United States 640px-Flag-us
Burma, All Stars
Tasi Finite Tasi 22nd Voted Out
8th Jury Member
Day 34
11
Luke 1102 Lucas Blackmore
18, United Kingdom United Kingdom
Malibu
Makahna Finite Tasi 23rd Voted Out
9th Jury Member
Day 37
16
Amanda 1102 Amanda Dandelion Cappuccino
22, United States 640px-Flag-us
Niue
Finite Finite Finite 24th Voted Out
10th Jury Member
Day 41
7
Christine 1102 Christine Maxwell
19, United States 640px-Flag-us
Tasi Finite Finite 2nd Runner-Up 5
Rob 1102 Rob Rangel
15, United States 640px-Flag-us
Finite Tasi Finite Runner-Up 5
Kait 1102 Kait McFuckening
24, United States 640px-Flag-us
Niue
Finite Tasi Tasi Sole Survivor 4

Episode GuideEdit

Episode Challenger Deep Immunity Eliminated Vote Finish
1 Episode 1 none none Cole No Vote Quit
Day 1
Steven Veronica Carson 7-1-1-0-0 1st Voted Out
Day 3
Darian Emma Daisy 4-2-2-1-1 2nd Voted Out
Day 3
2 Episode 2 Chrissa Billy Hunter 6-3 3rd Voted Out
Day 6
Veronica Liana Veronica 8-2 4th Voted Out
Day 6
Kait Darian Sam 6-2-1-1 5th Voted Out
Day 6
3 Episode 3 Gabriel none Julia No Vote Quit
Day 7
Samantha Kelsey Shea 6-2 6th Voted Out
Day 8
Amanda Rhea Steven 8 7th Voted Out
Day 8
4 Episode 4 none Lucas Darian 13-5-1-1 8th Voted Out
Day 11
Kait
Rob
5 Episode 5 Billy,
Kait & Seamus
Dan Emma No Vote Quit
Day 13
Andie &
Samantha
Jenn Andie 8-1-1 9th Voted Out
Day 13
6 Episode 6 none none Sara 4-4-1;
5-2
10th Voted Out
Day 15
Seamus 7-2 11th Voted Out
Day 15
7 Episode 7 Christine Liana Kelsey 7-1 12th Voted Out
Day 17
Billy Dan Jonny 6-2 13th Voted Out
Day 17
8 Episode 8 Dan Samantha Rhea 5-2 14th Voted Out
Day 19
1st Jury Member
Gabriel Christine Liana Chrissa 6-1 15th Voted Out
Day 19
2nd Jury Member
9 Episode 9 Gabriel & Rob Liana Liana 3-3;
3-1
16th Voted Out
Day 21
Removed from Jury
Kait & Samantha Dan Jenn 0-0;
5-1
17th Voted Out
Day 21
3rd Jury Member
10 Episode 10 Kait Christine Dan 5-3-2 18th Voted Out
Day 24
4th Jury Member
Gabriel 19th Voted Out
Day 24
5th Jury Member
11 Episode 11 Rob Kait Billy 1-0-0 20th Voted Out
Day 28
6th Jury Member
12 Episode 12 Kait none Lily 1-1-1-1-1-1-0;
1
21st Voted Out
Day 31
7th Jury Member
13 Episode 13 Rob Kait Samantha 4-2 22nd Voted Out
Day 34
8th Jury Member
Amanda, Christine,
Kait, Lucas, Rob
Kait Lucas 3-0 23rd Voted Out
Day 37
9th Jury Member
none Kait Amanda 3-1 24th Voted Out
Day 41
10th Jury Member
Jury Vote Christine 7-3-0 2nd Runner-Up
Rob Runner-Up
Kait Sole Survivor

Voting HistoryEdit

Episodes 1-7Edit

Survivor: Mariana Trench Voting History
Tribes Original Tribes Merged Tribe Un-Merged Tribes
Episodes 1 2 3 4 5 6 7
Voted Off Cole 1102
Cole
Carson 1102
Carson
Daisy 1102
Diasy
Hunter 1102
Hunter
Veronica 1102
Veronica
Sam r 1102
Sam
Julia 1102
Julia
Shea 1102
Shea
Steven 1102
Steven
Darian 1102
Darian
Emma 1102
Emma
Andie 1102
Andie
TIE Sara 1102
Sara
Seamus 1102
Seamus
Kelsey 1102
Kelsey
Jonny 1102
Jonny
Vote No Vote 7-1-1-0-0 4-2-2-1-1 7-3 8-2 6-2-1-1 No Vote 6-2 8 13-5-1-1 No Vote 8-1-1 4-4-1 5-2 7-2 7-1 6-2
Kait Daisy Sam Steven Darian Seamus Jonny
Rob Daisy Sam Steven Darian Seamus Jonny
Christine Carson Shea Shea Darian Andie Sara Sara Kelsey
Amanda Daisy Sam Steven Darian Andie Kelsey Kelsey Kelsey
Lucas Hunter Darian Andie Kelsey Kelsey Kelsey
Samantha Carson Veronica Shea Darian Andie Kelsey Sara Kelsey
Lily Carson Veronica Shea Darian Andie Sara Sara Kelsey
Billy Julia Darian Seamus Jonny
Gabriel Hunter - Seamus Rhea
Dan Carson Veronica Shea Darian Seamus Jonny
Jenn Hunter Darian Andie Sara Sara Kelsey
Liana Carson Veronica Shea Darian Andie Kelsey Sara Kelsey
Chrissa Hunter Samantha Rhea Jonny
Rhea Daisy Sam Steven Darian Seamus Jonny
Jonny Hunter Self-Vote Seamus Rhea
Kelsey Self-Vote Veronica Liana Darian Self-Vote Sara - Jenn
Seamus Carson Shea Shea Samantha Rhea
Sara Hunter Self-Vote Andie Amanda -
Andie Kait Sam Steven Samantha Sara
Emma Daisy Self-Vote Steven Samantha Quit
Darian Rob Sam Steven Samantha
Steven Amanda Andie Self-Vote
Shea Carson Veronica Liana
Julia Self-Vote Quit
Sam Self-Vote Kait
Veronica Lily Self-Vote x2
Hunter Julia
Daisy Amanda
Carson Christine
Cole Quit

Episodes 8-13Edit

Voting History
Tribes Swapped Tribes Merged Tribe Jury Vote
Episodes 8 9 10 11 12 13
Voted Off Rhea 1102
Rhea
Chrissa 1102
Chrissa
TIE Liana 1102
Liana
TIE Jenn 1102
Jenn
Dan 1102
Dan
Gabby 1102
Gabriel
Billy 1102
Billy
TIE Lily 1102
Lily
Sam g 1102
Samantha
Luke 1102
Lucas
Amanda 1102
Amanda
Christine 1102
Christine
Rob 1102
Rob
Kait 1102
Kait
Vote 5-2 6-1 3-3 3-1 0-0 5-1 5-3-2 1-0-0 1-1-1-1-1-1-0 1 4-2 3-0 3-1 7-3-0
Kait Rhea Lucas Jenn Dan Lucas TBA - Samantha Lucas Amanda Jury Vote
Rob Chrissa Liana Liana Dan Lucas TBA - Samantha Lucas Amanda
Christine Chrissa Liana Liana Dan Lucas TBA - Samantha Lucas Amanda
Amanda Chrissa Gabriel Liana Lily Billy Lily Lily Samantha - Rob Kait
Lucas Rhea Kait Jenn Gabriel Rob Lucas TBA - Christine Christine Kait
Samantha Rhea Lucas Jenn Gabriel Billy TBA - Christine Kait
Lily Chrissa Gabriel Gabriel Gabriel Lucas TBA - Rob
Billy Rhea Lucas Jenn Dan Lucas Kait
Gabriel Chrissa Liana - Dan Kait
Dan Rhea Kait Jenn Lily Kait
Jenn Lucas Lucas Samantha Kait
Liana Chrissa Gabriel -
Chrissa Gabriel Rob
Rhea Lucas Rob

Community content is available under CC-BY-SA unless otherwise noted.