FANDOM


Survivor: All Stars
All stars logo
Logo made by Monty Peck
Season 8
Filming Location Mauna Kea, Hawaii, USA
Host Allison
Monty
Survivors 32
Winner Andrew Gentile
Runner(s)-up Jordan Pines
Steffen Reals
Player of the Season Drew
Tribes Danny Deviate
Hōkū
Hoshi
Kyaal
Whetu
Returnees Andrew Gentile (S9, S12)
Ash Perkins (S9, S10, S12)
Ashley Goulding (S12)
Billy Dickson (S10, S11, S12)
Brandon Sherman (S10)
Chrissa Todd (S10, S11)
Dan Disbrow (S11)
Drew (S10)
Gabriel Meadows (S11)
Gage M. (S12)
Isaac del Awful (S10, S12)
Jay O'Neil (S10)
Jordan Means (S10)
Jordan Pines (S10, S12)
Jose Espinosa (S12)
Karen Alvarez (S10, S12)
Lily Owen (S10)
Mitch McCombs (S10)
Rhea Giuliana (S11)
Samantha G. (S11)
Sara Owen (S10, S12)
Stevie Hynes (S10)
Opening Sequence
Series Chronology
Previous Season Survivor: Niue
Next Season Survivor: Malibu


ProductionEdit

Monty Peck recruited Allison, another all-star host, to host the All-Star season of the Pacific Island series. The blog for this season can be is: SurvivorPacificIslandAllStars and the tag was PIAllStars

Twists/ChangesEdit

  • Exile Island : The tribe member who contributed the most during the immunity challenge, no matter if the tribe won or lost, was sent to Exile Island.
  • Rose Quartz Idol: A Rose Quartz Idol was hidden during the season. A Rose Quartz Idol is played the same as a normal Hidden Immunity Idol, except instead of granting immunity to the person it is played on, the Rose Quartz Idol forces everyone to revote for a new player.
  • Ruby Idol: A Ruby Idol was hidden during the season. A Ruby Idol is played the same as a normal Hidden Immunity Idol, except instead of granting immunity to the person it is played on, the Ruby Idol nullifies all votes and sends the players without a prior form of immunity to draw rocks.
  • Sapphire Idol: Two Sapphire Idols were hidden during the season. A Sapphire Idol is played the same as a normal Hidden Immunity Idol, except instead of granting immunity to the person it is played on, the Sapphire Idol gives immunity to the top two vote getters at a tribal council.
  • Season Spotlight: All throughout the season, challenges were used from the first seven seasons, chosen based on their impact to the game.
  • Super Cast: For this season, the largest cast ever competed, with 32 castaways vying for the title of Sole Survivor.

CastawaysEdit

Contestant Tribe Status Finish Votes
Against
Original
Tribes
Swapped
Tribes I
Swapped
Tribes II
Swapped
Tribes III
Swapped
Tribes IV
Swapped
Tribes V
Swapped
Tribes VI
Merged Tribe
Isaac 802 Isaac del Awful
16, United States 640px-Flag-us
Rakiura, Hawaii
Whetu Quit
Day 4
0
Jordan M 802 Jordan Means
17, United States 640px-Flag-us
Hawaii
Hoshi 1st Voted Out
Day 4
7
Lily 802 Lily Owen
15, United States 640px-Flag-us
Kanto
Hōkū 2nd Voted Out
Day 6
6
Nicky 802 Nicky Esposito
18, United States 640px-Flag-us
aka Brian Ruvolo
Niue
Kyaal Eliminated
Day 6
0
Jose 802 Jose Espinosa
16, United States 640px-Flag-us
Kanto
Kyaal 3rd Voted Out
Day 8
6
Katie 802 Katie
23, United States 640px-Flag-us
Daydream Island, Izu Islands
Hoshi Hōkū 4th Voted Out
Day 10
5
Madison 802 Madison Miller
18, United States 640px-Flag-us
Izu Islands
Whetu Hoshi 5th Voted Out
Day 10
8
Rhea 802 Rhea Giuliana
22, Canada 640px-Flag-ca
Daydream Island, Rakiura, Burma, Hawaii
Kyaal Whetu 6th Voted Out
Day 12
11
Gabby 802 Gabriel Meadows
18, United States 640px-Flag-us
Hawaii
Kyaal Whetu Whetu 7th Voted Out
Day 14
10
Ashley 802 Ashley Goulding
16, United States 640px-Flag-us
Niue
Kyaal Whetu Hoshi 8th Voted Out
Day 14
14
Brandon 802 Brandon Sherman
16, Canada 640px-Flag-ca
Rakiura, Hawaii, Kanto
Hōkū Hoshi Hoshi 9th Voted Out
Day 16
9
Stevie 802 Stevie Hynes
22, United States 640px-Flag-us
Izu Islands, Rakiura, Hawaii
Hōkū Hōkū Whetu Whetu 10th Voted Out
Day 18
5
Chrissa 802 Chrissa Todd
23, Canada 640px-Flag-ca
Daydream Island
Hoshi Hōkū Hoshi Hoshi Hōkū 11th Voted Out
Day 20
7
Billy 802 Billy Dickson
22, United States 640px-Flag-us
Daydream Island, Izu Islands, Rakiura, Burma, Hawaii, Kanto
Hōkū Whetu Whetu Whetu Hoshi 12th Voted Out
Day 20
3
Van 802 Van Lastname
23, United States 640px-Flag-us
Niue
Whetu Whetu Whetu Whetu Hoshi Whetu 13th Voted Out
Day 22
6
Punpun 802 Punpun Onodera
17, United States 640px-Flag-us
Burma, Hawaii, Kanto
Kyaal Hōkū Hoshi Hōkū Kyaal Kyaal 14th Voted Out
Day 22
11
Karen 802 Karen Alvarez
21, Canada 640px-Flag-ca
Izu Islands, Rakiura, Burma, Hawaii, Kanto
Kyaal Hōkū Hoshi Hoshi Kyaal Hōkū 15th Voted Out
Day 27
3
Charlotte 802 Charlotte Webber
17, United States 640px-Flag-us
aka Pippa
Niue
Hoshi Hoshi Hoshi Hōkū Hoshi Whetu 16th Voted Out
Day 27
8
Mitch 802 Mitch McCombs
19, United States 640px-Flag-us
Hawaii
Hoshi Hoshi Whetu Whetu Hoshi Kyaal Hōkū 17th Voted Out
1st Jury Member
Day 29
5
Dan 802 Dan Disbrow
21, United States 640px-Flag-us
Niue
Whetu Hōkū Whetu Whetu Whetu Kyaal Kyaal 18th Voted Out
2nd Jury Member
Day 29
6
Jay 802 Jay O'Neil
18, United States 640px-Flag-us
Niue
Whetu Hoshi Whetu Hōkū Hoshi Hōkū Hōkū 19th Voted Out
3rd Jury Member
Day 31
5
Gage 802 Gage M.
19, United States 640px-Flag-us
Izu Islands, Rakiura, Hawaii
Hōkū Whetu Hoshi Hōkū Kyaal Hōkū Kyaal Danny
Deviate
20th Voted Out
4th Jury Member
Day 35
8
Ash 802 Ash Perkins
17, United States 640px-Flag-us
Izu Islands, Hawaii, Kanto
Whetu Whetu Hoshi Hōkū Kyaal Hōkū Kyaal 21st Voted Out
5th Jury Member
Day 36
7
Kevin 802 Kevin Diamond
15, United States 640px-Flag-us
Niue
Hōkū Whetu Hoshi Hōkū Hōkū Hōkū Hōkū 22nd Voted Out
6th Jury Member
Day 36
6
Sam g 802 Samantha G.
22, United States 640px-Flag-us
Burma
Hoshi Hoshi Hoshi Hoshi Whetu Whetu Hōkū 23rd Voted Out
7th Jury Member
Day 39
5
David 802 David Robb
20, United States 640px-Flag-us
Daydream Island, Rakiura
Hōkū Hōkū Whetu Hoshi Hōkū Kyaal Kyaal 24th Voted Out
8th Jury Member
Day 40
13
Sam b 802 Samantha Bosse
19, United States 640px-Flag-us
Niue
Kyaal Hōkū Whetu Hōkū Hōkū Kyaal Hōkū 25th Voted Out
9th Jury Member
Day 42
11
Sara 802 Sara Owen
16, United States 640px-Flag-us
Izu Islands, Rakiura, Burma, Kanto
Hoshi Hoshi Whetu Hoshi Whetu Whetu Kyaal 26th Voted Out
10th Jury Member
Day 43
6
Drew 802 Drew
27, United States 640px-Flag-us
Burma, Kanto
Whetu Hoshi Hoshi Hoshi Whetu Whetu Kyaal 27th Voted Out
11th Jury Member
Day 48
2
Steffen 802 Steffen Reals
20, United States 640px-Flag-us
Rakiura, Hawaii, Kanto
Hoshi Whetu Whetu Whetu Hōkū Whetu Hōkū 2nd Runner-Up 9
Jordan P 802 Jordan Pines
18, Canada 640px-Flag-ca
Daydream Island, Izu Islands, Rakiura, Burma, Kanto
Whetu Hoshi Hoshi Hoshi Kyaal Hōkū Kyaal Runner-Up 5
Andrew 802 Andrew Gentile
19, United States 640px-Flag-us
Burma, Hawaii, Kanto
Hōkū Hōkū Whetu Whetu Whetu Kyaal Hōkū Sole Survivor 9

Episode GuideEdit

Episode Immunity Exiled Eliminated Vote Finish
1 Episode 1 Hōkū Billy Katie Isaac No Vote Quit
Day 4
Kyaal Ashley Drew Jordan M. 7-1 1st Voted Out
Day 4
2 Episode 2 Whetu Brandon Mitch Lily 6-2 2nd Voted Out
Day 6
Hoshi Ashley Dan Nicky 2-2-0;
3-3
Eliminated
Day 6
3 Episode 3 Whetu David1 & Gage Mitch Jose 3-3;
3-1
3rd Voted Out
Day 8
Hoshi Samantha B. Drew
Hōkū
4 Episode 4 Whetu Dan Jordan P. Katie 5-4 4th Voted Out
Day 10
Ashley Madison 8-1 5th Voted Out
Day 10
5 Episode 5 Hoshi Karen Mitch Rhea 6-2-1 6th Voted Out
Day 12
Hōkū Gabriel
6 Episode 6 Charlotte Charlotte Gabriel 10-1-1 7th Voted Out
Day 14
Ash Karen Ashley 10-1-1 8th Voted Out
Day 14
7 Episode 7 Whetu Jordan P. Brandon 8-3 9th Voted Out
Day 16
Van
8 Episode 8 Hōkū Gage Drew Stevie 1-0 10th Voted Out
Day 18
Hoshi Mitch
9 Episode 9 Kyaal Steffen Billy Chrissa 4-1 11th Voted Out
Day 20
Whetu Jordan P. Drew Billy 3-2 12th Voted Out
Day 20
10 Episode 10 Hōkū Jordan P. David Van 4-3 13th Voted Out
Day 22
Van Punpun 1-0 14th Voted Out
Day 22
11 Episode 11 Kyaal Ash Mitch Karen 3-2-1 15th Voted Out
Day 27
Drew Charlotte 4-1 16th Voted Out
Day 27
12 Episode 12 Jay Samantha G. Mitch 5-2 17th Voted Out
1st Jury Member
Day 29
Drew Drew Dan 2-2-0;
4-1
18th Voted Out
2nd Jury Member
Day 29
13 Episode 13 Kyaal Samantha B. Jay 4-1 19th Voted Out
3rd Jury Member
Day 31
Jordan P.
14 Episode 14 Jordan P. Drew Gage 6-4 20th Voted Out
4th Jury Member
Day 35
15 Episode 15 Samantha G. Andrew Ash 4-3-1-1 21st Voted Out
5th Jury Member
Day 36
Kevin 22nd Voted Out
6th Jury Member
Day 36
16 Episode 16 Samantha B. Steffen Samantha G. 5-2-2 23rd Voted Out
7th Jury Member
Day 39
17 Episode 17 Jordan P. Sara David 3-3;
3-1
24th Voted Out
8th Jury Member
Day 40
18 Episode 18 Jordan P. Steffen Samantha B. 4-1 25th Voted Out
9th Jury Member
Day 42
19 Episode 19 Andrew none Sara 3-2 26th Voted Out
10th Jury Member
Day 43
Jordan P. none Drew 2-2;
Tiebreaker
27th Voted Out
11th Jury Member
Day 48
Jury Vote Steffen 7-4-0 2nd Runner-Up
Jordan P. Runner-Up
Andrew Sole Survivor
  • 1: A mistake in the results were made that allowed David to go to Exile Island. He was later joined by Gage, who should have gone at the start.

Voting HistoryEdit

Episodes 1-9Edit

Voting History
Tribes Original Tribes Swapped Tribes I Swapped Tribes II Swapped Tribes III Swapped Tribes IV
Episodes 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9
Voted Off Isaac 802
Isaac
Jordan M 802
Jordan M.
Lily 802
Lily
TIE TIE Nicky 802
Nicky
TIE Jose 802
Jose
Katie 802
Katie
Madison 802
Madison
Rhea 802
Rhea
Gabby 802
Gabriel
Ashley 802
Ashley
Brandon 802
Brandon
Stevie 802
Stevie
Chrissa 802
Chrissa
Billy 802
Billy
Vote No Vote 7-1 6-2 2-2-0 3-3 Lottery 3-3 3-1 5-4 8-1 6-2-1 10-1-1 10-1-1 8-3 1-0 4-1 3-2
Andrew Lily Stevie Gabriel Stevie
Jordan P. Madison Ashley Brandon
Steffen Jordan M. Rhea Gabriel Andrew Chrissa
Drew Madison Ashley Brandon
Sara Jordan M. Madison Gabriel
Samantha B. Rhea Rhea Safe Exiled Katie Gabriel Chrissa
David Lily Stevie Gabriel Chrissa
Samantha G. Jordan M. Madison Ashley Brandon
Kevin Lily Gabriel Ashley Brandon Chrissa
Ash Rhea Ashley Brandon
Gage Lily Rhea Ashley Brandon
Jay Madison Gabriel Van
Dan Katie Sam B. Andrew
Mitch Jordan M. Madison Gabriel Exiled Billy
Charlotte Jordan M. Madison Ashley Brandon Billy
Karen Rhea Rhea Safe Jose Jose Stevie Brandon Chrissa
Punpun Ashley - - Jose - Katie Ashley Chrissa
Van Rhea Gabriel Andrew Billy
Billy Lily Rhea Gabriel Andrew Van
Chrissa Jordan M. Katie Ashley Brandon Kevin
Stevie Lily Katie Gabriel Andrew
Brandon David Madison Ashley Chrissa
Ashley Punpun Punpun - Punpun Punpun Steffen Punpun
Gabriel Ashley Rhea Safe Jose Jose Rhea Jay
Rhea Ashley - - Punpun Jose Steffen
Madison Charlotte
Katie Jordan M. Stevie
Jose Punpun Punpun Safe Punpun -
Nicky Ashley Punpun Eliminated
Lily David
Jordan M. Sara
Isaac Quit
  • .

Episodes 10-19Edit

Voting History
Tribes Swapped Tribes V Swapped Tribes VI Merged Tribe
Episodes 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19
Voted Off Van 802
Van
Punpun 802
Punpun
Karen 802
Karen
Charlotte 802
Charlotte
Mitch 802
Mitch
TIE Dan 802
Dan
Jay 802
Jay
Gage 802
Gage
Ash 802
Ash
Kevin 802
Kevin
Sam g 802
Sam G.
TIE David 802
David
Sam b 802
Sam B.
Sara 802
Sara
TIE Drew 802
Drew
Steffen 802
Steffen
Jordan P 802
Jordan P.
Andrew 802
Andrew
Vote 4-3 1-0 3-2-1 4-1 5-2 2-2-0 4-1 4-1 6-4 4-3-1-1 5-2-2 3-3 3-1 4-1 3-2 2-2 Tiebreaker 7-4-0
Andrew David Mitch Jay Gage Exiled Jordan P. Sam B. David Sam B. Sara Drew Won Jury Vote
Jordan P. Karen Dan Dan Steffen Kevin Sam G. Sam G. Sam G. Sam B. Sam B. Sam B. Steffen Drew -
Steffen Van Charlotte Mitch Jay Gage Sara Exiled David David Exiled Sara Andrew -
Drew Charlotte Charlotte Charlotte Dan Dan Exiled Kevin Andrew David David Sam B. Sara Andrew Lost Andrew
Sara Van Charlotte Jordan P. Dan Steffen Kevin Sam G. Exiled Sam B. Steffen Andrew
Samantha B. David Mitch Exiled Gage Ash Jordan P. David - Sara Andrew
David Punpun Ash Ash Gage Steffen Sam G. Sam B. - Jordan P.
Samantha G. Van Charlotte Mitch Jay Gage Ash Andrew Andrew
Kevin Gage Mitch Jay Gage Ash Andrew
Ash Karen Jordan P. - Steffen Self-Vote Jordan P.
Gage Karen Jordan P. Dan Steffen Jordan P.
Jay Kevin Sam B. Kevin Jordan P.
Dan David Ash - Andrew
Mitch David Sam B. Andrew
Charlotte Van Sara
Karen Gage
Punpun David
Van Charlotte

Community content is available under CC-BY-SA unless otherwise noted.